Search

All-District Awards (Complete List)
All-District Awards (Complete List)
Susan Wildeman
Thursday, November 29, 2018

2018 8-Man Division II, District 2 All-District Awards

First Team
Offense

Quarterback: Drew Pyle

Running Back: Jenson Riffel, Centre

                          Jake Newton

Offensive Line: Dalton Stika, Centre

                           Tristen Cullip, Wakefield

                           Jon Lee

Tight End/Wide Receiver: Xavier Espinosa, Centre

                                              Andrew McDiffett, Hartford

Defense:

Defensive Line: Eric Lehmann

Defensive End: Eric White

                            Jenson Riffel, Centre

Linebacker: Jon Lee

                     Jake Newton

                     Cam Campuzano, Rural Vista

Defensive Back: Wes Patterson

                             Xavier Espinoza, Centre

Special Teams:

Kicker: AJ Navarro, Hartford

Punter: Dalen Kistner, Hartford

Returner: Jake Newton

                 Xavier Espinoza, Centre

2nd Team

Quarterback: Dalen Kistner, Hartford

Runningback: Konnor Murphy, Wakefield

                         Aiddan Svoboda, Centre

Offensive Line: Kyle Naerebout, Centre

                            Christian Decker

                            Aiden Goodman, Hartford

Tight End/Wide Receiver: Jack Krueger, Wakefield

                                              Wes Patterson

Defensive Line: Kyle Naerebout, Centre

Defensive End: Tristen Cullip, Wakefield

                            Dalton Stika, Centre

Linebacker: Kobe Vanderpool, MdCV

                                Christian Decker

                                Lane Methvin, Centre

Defensive Back: Andrew McDiffett, Hartford

                             Trenton Schroeder, Hartford

                              Logan Mellen, Rural Vista

Honorable Mention:

Quarterback: Braxton Smith, Centre

                        Skyler Merritt, Wakefield

Tight End/Wide Receiver: Cody Thomas, Hartford

                                              Cam Campuzano, Rural Vista

                                              Tomas Berko, Rural Vista

Defensive Line: Kristian Trujillo, Hartford

Defensive End: Demetrick Sandoval, Hartford

                           Asher Gagnon, Rural Vista

Linebacker: Corbin Dill, Hartford

                     Dalen Kistner, Hartford

                     Dylan Worrell, Rural Vista

                     Skyler Merritt, Wakefield